Thursday’s Iowa Track 1A Results

track
Girls 4×100 M SHR 1A Preliminaries

1, Sigourney (Summer Barthelman 10, Leah Carter 11, Sloane Magill 10, Autum Barthelman 11), 1:08.96q. 2, Sioux Ctrl, SR (Dannielle Boettcher 11, Kally Fahnlander 09, Makayla Nims 11, Erin Strohmeyer 11), 1:09.26q. 3, Logan-Magnolia (Alexis Fender 11, Olivia Diggins 09, Makenzie Cunard 11, Kylan Straight 11), 1:09.42q. 4, B-G-M, Brook (Baylee VanErsvelde 12, Rylie VanErsevelde 09, Marian Coover 09, Lyla Kriegel 11), 1:10.19q. 5, Fremont-Mills (Clara Schaaf 11, Kynzie Fichter 12, Mckayla Gartner 10, Bailey Hauschild 11), 1:10.24q. 6, Gehlen Cath, L (Kayla Mayer 11, Katelyn Langel 10, Kate Hill 09, Sydney Livermore 09), 1:10.63q. 7, Lynnville-Sully (Brenna Lanser 12, Mallory Loftus 09, Abby Gruver 09, Camryn Russell 11), 1:10.64q. 8, Belle Plaine (Emma Willett 09, Kenzie Mantz 10, Lexi Stull 12, Shannon Murray 12), 1:10.73q. 9, East Union, A (Sidney McFee 11, Callie Gossman 10, Mara Weis 12, Olivia Eckels 11), 1:11.02. 10, Saint Ansgar (Claire Groth 12, Avery Hendrickson 09, Maddy Eibes 12, Caitlyn Juhl 12), 1:11.16. 11, Mount Ayr (Samantha Stewart 09, Jaycee Knight 09, Megan Warin 12, Alyssa Johnson 11), 1:11.35. 12, Colo-Nesco (Lindsey Riese 10, Hallie Riese 12, Grace Stalzer 12, Angela Brinkman 12), 1:11.40. 13, Tripoli (Natalie Eick 11, Bethany Abben 10, Kennedy Drewis 11, Olivia Miller 09), 1:11.71. 14, Bishop Garrigan (Livia Miller 11, Isabelle Davis 11, Aubrey McEnroe 11, Olivia Hall 11), 1:11.85. 15, Woodbine (Cheyenne Watkins 12, Abby Nelson 11, Chelsea Klaahsen 12, Kerstyn Matusik 11), 1:12.19. 16, Lake Mills (Dana Baumann 11, Mallory Wilhelm 11, Jessa Gasteiger 10, Lexi Groe 12), 1:12.51. 17, Nwood-Kensett (Raquel Robinson 11, Taylor Jorgensen 11, Sarah Pederson 11, Jacie Davis 10), 1:12.73. 18, Edgewd-Colesburg (Hope Mather 11, Kyann Braden 12, Brylyn Clute 12, Chloe Carithers 12), 1:12.88. 19, E Buchanan, W (Olivia Donlea 09, Alexa Riniker 09, Erica Hoffman 09, Kaitlyn Murphy 11), 1:13.34. 20, Maquoketa Valley (Angela Wendt 12, Cassidy Wilson 12, Katilyn Deutmeyer 10, Kara Orcutt 11), 1:13.34. 21, WB-Mallard (Ashlyn Banwart 11, April Schmidt 11, Callie Clark 10, Trissa Schmidt 11), 1:14.36. 22, Audubon (Taylor Nielsen 12, Sydney Obermeier 12, Kaitlin Schultes 12, Leah Subbert 09), 1:14.51. 23, Lone Tree (Holley Johnson 09, Zoie Simonsen 11, Marisa Swails 11, Emily Feldman 11), 1:15.68. –, WACO, Waylnd (McKenna White 12, Kiana Miller 11, Laney Graber 09, Kasey Sutton 12), DQ.

Girls 3000 M 1A Finals

1, Janette Schraft, East Mills, 10:36.29. 2, Kori Wedeking, Clarksville, 10:38.52. 3, Kassandra Rosenbum, Clayton Ridge, 10:49.92. 4, Aubrie Fisher, AGWSR, 10:54.02. 5, Emma Lucas, Bedford, 10:56.52. 6, Katie Brennan, Kee, Lansing, 10:59.50. 7, McKenna Weaver, West Fork, S, 11:05.22. 8, Joanna Topham, Griswold, 11:06.58. 9, Halle Kilburg, Marquette Cath, 11:07.13. 10, Abby Landwehr, St. Edmond, FD, 11:12.67. 11, Bethany Lippert, AGWSR, 11:18.40. 12, Jaelynn Folkers, Midland, Wyoming, 11:18.63. 13, Cheyenne Shaw, N Mahaska, NS, 11:21.56. 14, Kyla Wilkening, GMG, Garwin, 11:22.07. 15, Elise Emmick, SE Warren, LC, 11:24.20. 16, Lily Ehlers, Glad-Reinbeck, 11:31.94. 17, Maddie Lohmann, Diagonal, 11:33.50. 18, Sheridan LaCoste, Rockford, 11:36.25. 19, Addy Carlson, Saint Ansgar, 11:44.21. 20, Lexi Brown, New London, 11:48.41. 21, Laney Wilson, Clay Central-Everly, 11:49.11. 22, Makayla Peters, Kee, Lansing, 11:52.65. 23, Lindsey Davidson, Nwood-Kensett, 12:04.17. 24, Kenna Rieck, HM-Sanborn, 12:04.45.

Boys 3200 M 1A

1, Gable Sieperda, Cent Lyon, RR, 9:15.30*. 2, Riley Bauer, North Union, 9:29.85. 3, Ryan Millikin, Pekin, 9:50.24. 4, Jacob Hansen, West Fork, S, 9:50.87. 5, Jacob Wessel, Edgewd-Colesburg, 9:53.76. 6, Joe Anderson, George-Little Rk, 9:53.85. 7, Shane Breheny, Nodaway Vall, 9:58.47. 8, Brycen Wallace, Nodaway Vall, 9:59.54. 9, Caleb Cobbs, Colo-Nesco, 10:00.27. 10, Connor Garrett, Boyer Valley, 10:00.75. 11, Zach Nie, Don Bosco, G, 10:00.82. 12, Malcolm Myers, Pekin, 10:01.77. 13, Jordan Yessak, Dunkerton, 10:01.79. 14, Trevor Albert, Cardinal, Eldon, 10:02.73. 15, Evan Wilson, EHK-Exira, 10:04.74. 16, Thatcher Krob, Lisbon, 10:09.08. 17, Sam Peters, Marquette Cath, 10:18.87. 18, Adam Thompson, Sidney, 10:21.36. 19, Carson Rygh, Lake Mills, 10:23.10. 20, Justin Ambrose, Boyer Valley, 10:26.65. 21, Gannon Cook, E Buchanan, W, 10:28.95. 22, John Patterson, Saint Ansgar, 10:36.98. 23, Michael Allen, Earlham, 10:39.34. 24, Dylan Blake, Maple Valley-A-O, 10:45.73.

Girls 200 M 1A Preliminaries

1, Grace Tahahwah, Meskwaki Settle, 26.08q, w:3.1. 2, Alyssa Pfadenhauer, Danville, 26.19q, w:2.7. 3, Haley Heitman, Clayton Ridge, 26.19q, w:2.7. 4, Kathryn Luers, Danville, 26.33q, w:3.1. 5, Rylee Menster, Springville, 26.46q, w:-0.2. 6, Haley Coats, HLV, Victor, 26.62q, w:-0.2. 7, Kaylee Hudspeth, West Hancock, 26.89q, w:3.1. 8, Toni Alesch, Graet-T/Ruth-Ayr, 26.97q, w:3.1. 9, Brooke Harpenau, Gehlen Cath, L, 27.00, w:2.7. 10, Cherisse Ward, Iowa Valley, M, 27.06, w:2.7. 11, Jade Hays, CR-Bayard, 27.20, w:2.7. 12, Brianna Lobeck, Tripoli, 27.23, w:-0.2. 13, Abigail Ney, HM-Sanborn, 27.35, w:2.7. 13, Kally Fahnlander, Sioux Ctrl, SR, 27.35, w:2.7. 15, Mallory Klinker, N Mahaska, NS, 27.38, w:3.1. 16, Kyarsten Mullen, North Union, 27.40, w:3.1. 17, Charissa Mogler, Bedford, 27.48, w:-0.2. 18, Alisa Altman, Bishop Garrigan, 27.48, w:-0.2. 19, Dakota Hostetter, Colfax-Mingo, 27.60, w:3.1. 20, Madi Wagaman, Springville, 27.60, w:-0.2. 21, Elle Petersen, Cent Lyon, RR, 27.68, w:3.1. 22, Alyssa Uittenbogaard, Trinity Christn, 27.71, w:-0.2. 23, Mary Kate Wille, Central, Elkader, 27.78, w:-0.2. 24, Kaitlynn Nielsen, Earlham, 28.06, w:2.7.

Boys 200 M 1A

1, Jack Butteris, Lisbon, 22.30q, w:2.4. 2, Avery Moore, Sigourney, 22.34q, w:2.9. 3, Joey Harkins, Earlham, 22.50q, w:2.4. 4, Jordon Bender, Montezuma, 22.64q, w:1.7. 5, AJ Lefler, Lawton-Bronson, 22.73q, w:1.7. 6, Bryce Robison, Winfield-Mt. U, 22.85q, w:2.9. 7, Riley Van Wyhe, Cent Lyon, RR, 22.99q, w:2.4. 8, Keegan James, B-G-M, Brook, 23.04q, w:1.7. 9, Jacob Wickenkamp, Keota, 23.16, w:2.9. 10, Holden Gillespie, Dunkerton, 23.24, w:2.9. 11, Nigel Whitaker, Prince of Peace, 23.31, w:1.7. 12, Hunter Haveman, Mount Ayr, 23.32, w:1.7. 13, Joe Zuber, Iowa Valley, M, 23.37, w:1.7. 14, Carson Losure, Montezuma, 23.39, w:2.9. 15, Carter Kuchel, St. Mary’s, R, 23.40, w:2.4. 16, Jake Lynott, W Sioux Hwardn, 23.40, w:2.4. 17, Cal Daughton, Mount Ayr, 23.51, w:2.4. 18, Seth Holverson, W Monona, O, 23.57, w:2.9. 19, Charlie Shelly, St. Edmond, FD, 23.66, w:1.7. 20, Kainan Braun, CAL, Latimer, 23.75, w:2.9. 21, Brent Janssen, AGWSR, 23.95, w:2.4. 22, Ethan Kirchgatter, Saint Ansgar, 23.98, w:2.4. 23, Lucas Wilber, Riverside, O, 24.09, w:1.7. 24, Drake Hotz, Lone Tree, 24.14, w:2.9.

Girls 4×800 M 1A Finals

1, Central, Elkader (Deserai Weber 11, Jasmine Mueller 09, Danielle Weber 09, Ciera Deitchler 10), 9:54.64. 2, Logan-Magnolia (Kylie Morrison 09, Kylan Straight 11, Taylor Sporrer 09, Violet Lapke 09), 9:54.65. 3, Edgewd-Colesburg (Morgan Fannon 12, Ashley Clinton 12, Delaney Bergan 10, Hanna Hess 12), 10:04.45. 4, Marquette Cath (Annika Frank 11, Ashley Koos 11, Halle Kilburg 09, Alyssa Kremer 12), 10:04.92. 5, Pekin (Shea Dahlstrom 12, Cari Duwa 09, Mackenzie Martin 12, Remi Duwa 09), 10:07.13. 6, AGWSR (Haley Bakker 11, Maddie Brandt 12, Bethany Lippert 12, Aubrie Fisher 10), 10:09.17. 7, Central City (Janelle Staal 10, Jacklyn Whitson 10, Emily Staal 09, Samantha Uhlenkamp 12), 10:16.44. 8, Hudson (Madison Sallee 12, Naomi Henderson 09, Sophie Selenke 09, Morgan Hansen 09), 10:17.64. 9, Colfax-Mingo (Ilia Hostetter 10, Abbey McConeghey 09, Colbee Cunningham 10, Dakota Hostetter 12), 10:22.40. 10, Wayne, Corydon (Sarah Norris 12, Naja Jones 11, Jessi Helseth 10, Caitlyn Pruiett 11), 10:23.52. 11, Nashua-Plainfld (Kylie Laube 11, Kaylee Eick 12, Kaylee Cerwinske 11, Emma Sinnwell 11), 10:25.72. 12, Nwood-Kensett (Calli Christiansen 12, Mackenzie Duvall 11, Josie Einertson 10, Ivy Rollene 11), 10:25.94. 13, Riverside, O (Alexis Post 10, Gracie Bluml 09, Jadyn Achenbach 09, Jacey Kallsen 11), 10:26.78. 14, St. Albert, CB (Fiona Lapp 12, Gracie Springman 10, Sophie Sykes 11, Clara Genereux 11), 10:27.32. 15, Griswold (Anna Young 11, Jocelyn Amos 09, Loryn Peterson 09, Charli Adams 10), 10:29.23. 16, Graet-T/Ruth-Ayr (Taylor Park 11, Madison Norris 11, Anna Sorenson 11, Emily Chicoine 09), 10:31.02. 17, Belle Plaine (Grace Parrott 11, Ashton Bohlen 10, Emma Willett 09, Lilly Parrott 09), 10:31.06. 18, Earlham (Emaleigh Carter 11, Cameryn Caskey 11, Kaylee Zweigart 10, Rachel Luke 10), 10:31.31. 19, MMC/RU (Asiah Jackson 11, Aliyah Jackson 11, Faith Olson 09, Kaylee Colling 11), 10:33.63. 20, Iowa Valley, M (Ryann Mattison 12, Nichole Gerard 09, Molly McMann 10, Lizzy Smith 12), 10:37.10. 21, Tripoli (Sadie Bobst 10, Bethany Abben 10, Jenn Stumme 12, Ellie Steere 09), 10:39.04. 22, Bishop Garrigan (Katie Noonan 12, Emory Miller 11, Maddie Meister 09, Jenna Boelter 11), 10:39.62. 23, Springville (Elle Scriver 10, Sami Johnson 11, Kylie Hanshaw 11, Katelyn Gloeckner 12), 10:42.51. 24, Sidney (Presley Brumbaugh 09, Camryn McClintock 10, Savannah Hall 09, Caitlyn Ward 10), 10:49.47.

Boys 4×800 M 1A

1, Pekin (Chandler Eckley 11, Sam Roth 11, Isaiah Wittrock 11, Ryan Millikin 12), 7:58.63*. 2, Hudson (Holden Caloud 12, Wyatt Kelly 11, Alan Jackson 10, Carson Wright 12), 8:09.82. 3, Lisbon (Jake Jennett 11, Kaden Kilburg 11, Cooper Siebrecht 11, Payton Bahl 11), 8:12.64. 4, AGWSR (Alec Stahl 11, Tate Hofmeister 12, Austin Rekward 12, Liam Stubbe 11), 8:12.81. 5, N Linn, TM (Ryan Miller 11, Seth Boss 10, Brendan Westemeier 12, David Seber 10), 8:18.15. 6, St. Albert, CB (Kyle Barnes 11, Ryan Hughes 09, Joe Liston 11, Luke Gronstal 11), 8:20.38. 7, Earlham (Paxton Groves 12, Alex Caskey 09, Thomas Payne 12, Jake Willem 09), 8:21.51. 8, Gehlen Cath, L (Alec Langel 11, Jordan VonArb 11, Blake Feng 12, Cooper Davis 12), 8:23.47. 9, Maquoketa Valley (Derek Becker 09, Kyle Wilson 12, Chance Downs 09, Brenden Hogan 11), 8:24.77. 10, N Mahaska, NS (Andrew Goemaat 12, Jarrett Stodghill 10, Jace Williams 09, Chris Kubli 12), 8:25.13. 11, West Hancock (Glen Smith 12, Bennett Bruns 10, Dylan Eckels 12, Nick Lemmon 12), 8:25.82. 12, Graet-T/Ruth-Ayr (Kolton Roth 11, Chris Conlon 10, Eric Sundall 12, Jacob Conlon 11), 8:26.11. 13, Belle Plaine (Cole Benton 12, Gabe Benton 09, Nathan Clemman 12, Joe Eichhorn 11), 8:26.67. 14, Nodaway Vall (Brayten Funke 12, Tyler Breheny 09, Jared Corder 12, Matthew Dickinson 12), 8:26.74. 15, C-Wheatland (Darick Dunham 12, Chandler Gannon 09, Chandler Dunn 12, Hunter Rickels 10), 8:31.90. 16, Springville (Sam Lorimer 12, Zach March 10, Caleb Christiansen 10, Tucker Nelson 12), 8:33.70. 17, Manson NW Web (Ben Quade 10, Brian Pearson 10, Clay Freimuth 12, Titan Johnson 12), 8:35.89. 18, George-Little Rk (Payton Mauldin 09, Brady Klaassen 12, Caleb Kramer 11, Blake Johnson 10), 8:37.51. 19, Glad-Reinbeck (Matt Johannsen 11, Hunter Lott 11, Colton Clark 10, Parker Bown 12), 8:38.69. 20, Turkey Val, JJ (Elliott Dietzenbach 09, John Gossling 12, Jordan Snyder 11, Zach Gillen 11), 8:46.36. 21, Central City (Kyle Marsh 10, Michael Walker 11, Brandon Rollinger 12, Logan Heath 12), 8:46.74. 22, Bishop Garrigan (John Meis 10, Ryan Kenyon 12, Tristan Ferguson 10, Brad Capesius 10), 8:46.93. 23, Griswold (Evan Kelly 10, Chance Mace 11, Josh Brownlee 10, David Thompson 12), 8:47.99. 24, Starmont (Mitchell Hayes 11, Graham Schuchmann 09, Weslee Gould 12, Colt Gilson 11), 8:49.27.

Girls 100 M 1A Preliminaries

1, Autum Barthelman, Sigourney, 12.49q, w:1.7. 2, Kaylee Linder, Pekin, 12.61q, w:2.2. 3, Haley Heitman, Clayton Ridge, 12.65q, w:1.5. 4, Hailey Wallis, Grundy Center, 12.71q, w:2.2. 5, Madison Osborn, Alburnett, 12.71q, w:1.7. 6, Haley Coats, HLV, Victor, 12.73q, w:1.7. 7, Caitlyn Juhl, Saint Ansgar, 12.82q, w:1.7. 8, Grace Tahahwah, Meskwaki Settle, 12.83q, w:1.5. 9, Debi Hiserote, Siouxland CC, 12.94, w:1.5. 10, Kyarsten Mullen, North Union, 12.95, w:2.2. 11, Cherisse Ward, Iowa Valley, M, 13.04, w:1.5. 12, Shaylee Siebens, Akron-Westfield, 13.06, w:2.2. 13, Lyv Arispe, Lake Mills, 13.06, w:2.2. 14, Payton Nelson, SE Warren, LC, 13.10, w:1.7. 15, Jordyn Blaha, St. Albert, CB, 13.21, w:1.5. 16, Alisa Altman, Bishop Garrigan, 13.25, w:2.2. 17, Grace Elvert, C-Wheatland, 13.26, w:2.2. 18, Kennedy Cooper, Whiting, 13.27, w:1.5. 19, Jade Hays, CR-Bayard, 13.27, w:1.5. 20, Helena Stenzel, B-G-M, Brook, 13.35, w:1.7. 21, Abigail Ney, HM-Sanborn, 13.41, w:1.5. 22, Kerragen Hamblen, Woodbine, 13.45, w:2.2. 23, Lily Aulwes, Edgewd-Colesburg, 13.47, w:1.7.

Boys 100 M 1A

1, Derek Bova, Lisbon, 10.94q, w:1.7. 2, Keegan James, B-G-M, Brook, 11.11q, w:1.7. 3, Avery Moore, Sigourney, 11.18q, w:1.5. 4, Bryce Goldman, Sigourney, 11.18q, w:1.5. 5, AJ Lefler, Lawton-Bronson, 11.20q, w:1.4. 6, Jacob Wickenkamp, Keota, 11.28q, w:1.7. 7, Cornell Hulme, WACO, Waylnd, 11.29q, w:1.7. 8, Riley Van Wyhe, Cent Lyon, RR, 11.30q, w:1.4. 9, Parker Eaton, Lake Mills, 11.33, w:1.5. 10, Bryce Robison, Winfield-Mt. U, 11.41, w:1.4. 11, Wayne Beard, Colo-Nesco, 11.46, w:1.4. 12, Gibson Behr, Bishop Garrigan, 11.48, w:1.4. 13, Jacob Ridgely, Earlham, 11.50, w:1.5. 14, Wyatt Blazek, Turkey Val, JJ, 11.51, w:1.7. 15, Derek Thompson, North Union, 11.55, w:1.7. 16, Nigel Whitaker, Prince of Peace, 11.57, w:1.4. 17, Gunner Martin, Alburnett, 11.60, w:1.7. 18, Jake Van Dyke, HM-Sanborn, 11.63, w:1.5. 19, Brent Janssen, AGWSR, 11.64, w:1.5. 20, Carter Kuchel, St. Mary’s, R, 11.65, w:1.4. 21, AJ Hartman, Griswold, 11.66, w:1.5. 22, Caleb Claar, Heartland Christ, 11.91, w:1.4.

Girls 400 M 1A Finals

1, Jordyn Pester, Maple Valley-A-O, 56.97. 2, Shateah Wetering, Montezuma, 57.87. 3, Alyssa Pfadenhauer, Danville, 58.57. 4, Carson McSorley, New London, 59.66. 5, Regan Sylvester, Sioux Ctrl, SR, 59.91. 6, Maddy Duncan, Sidney, 1:00.65. 7, Macie Boots, HLV, Victor, 1:00.84. 8, Bailey Anderson, Mount Ayr, 1:01.00. 9, Megan Flattery, St. Edmond, FD, 1:01.25. 10, Josie Einertson, Nwood-Kensett, 1:01.62. 11, Kelsey Shilling, Westwood, Sloan, 1:01.92. 12, Debi Hiserote, Siouxland CC, 1:02.16. 13, Suzanna Yoder, Ia Mennonite, 1:02.55. 14, Savannah Sutherland, New London, 1:02.64. 15, Emma Dusanek, Midland, Wyoming, 1:02.78. 16, Hannah Johnson, Dunkerton, 1:03.30. 17, Drew Jensen, Midland, Wyoming, 1:03.30. 18, Morgan Arjes, North Butler, 1:03.71. 19, Sabrina Rife, W Harrison, M, 1:03.74. 20, Madison Sallee, Hudson, 1:03.79. 21, Kaylee Knaack, River Valley, C, 1:04.12. 22, Bailey Kenyon, Manson NW Web, 1:04.30. 23, Madelyn Morningstar, Lisbon, 1:05.12. 24, Samantha Uhlenkamp, Central City, 1:05.56.

Boys 400 M 1A

1, Avery Moore, Sigourney, 49.19. 2, Blake Langhurst, Lisbon, 49.33. 3, Jack Butteris, Lisbon, 49.89. 4, Joey Harkins, Earlham, 50.01. 5, Tyson Vander Linden, Lynnville-Sully, 50.54. 6, Holden Gillespie, Dunkerton, 50.85. 7, Zach Ambrose, Boyer Valley, 51.10. 8, Corey McCoy, Lynnville-Sully, 51.25. 9, Andrew Hanafan, St. Albert, CB, 51.54. 10, Jake Lynott, W Sioux Hwardn, 51.90. 11, Juan Nava, Ridge View, 52.12. 12, Zack Conger, Pekin, 52.13. 13, Kainan Braun, CAL, Latimer, 52.26. 14, Samuel Laning, Trinity Christn, 52.42. 15, Cameron Millikin, Pekin, 52.44. 16, Conner Brandt, Wapsie Val, F, 52.55. 17, Gabe Nixon, East Union, A, 52.64. 18, Bronson Carpenter, Wayne, Corydon, 52.94. 19, Lucas Wilber, Riverside, O, 53.59. 20, Israel Rivera, CAL, Latimer, 53.64. 21, Josh Donat, West Central, M, 54.18. 22, Caleb Kliment, Nwood-Kensett, 54.20. 23, Jeremy Daye, Lenox, 54.44. 24, Joseph Rosas, Newell-Fonda, 54.81.

Boys 4×110 M SHR 1A Preliminaries

1, Lake Mills (Alex Albert 11, Slade Sifuentes 12, Grant Fjelstad 11, Charlie Dugger 12), 59.22q. 2, Audubon (Nolan Smith 11, Jackson Jensen 09, Josh Lange 11, Tyler Riebhoff 11), 1:00.34q. 3, Saint Ansgar (Brody Bruce 12, Collin Kramer 10, Jacob Hemann 12, Cole Willert 12), 1:00.44q. 4, Earlham (Harrison Miller 11, Eli Kasap 12, Caleb Swalla 09, Brian Vanderheiden 12), 1:00.58q. 5, Fremont-Mills (Sam Phillips 12, Austin Gartner 10, Beau Malcom 12, Parker Powers 12), 1:00.81q. 6, WACO, Waylnd (Cornell Hulme 12, Jackson Roth 12, Beau Beckler 11, Colton Horak 10), 1:00.95q. 7, Akron-Westfield (Aaron Allard 12, Leighton Blake 10, Austin Allard 12, Ty DeRocher 12), 1:01.01q. 8, West Hancock (MaCoy Yeakel 11, Gavin Becker 10, Hunter Hagen 11, Josef Smith 09), 1:01.47q. 9, Nwood-Kensett (Danton Lloyd 12, Kole Parks 11, Logan Benjegerdes 10, Cade Tindall 12), 1:02.00. 10, Lynnville-Sully (Gage Vander Leest 10, Carson Dunsbergen 11, Caden Dunsbergen 12, Ryan Hofer 12), 1:02.11. 11, N Linn, TM (Mitchell Rawson 11, Blake McGraw 11, Jake Hilmer 10, Ryan Miller 11), 1:02.81. 12, Maquoketa Valley (Brock Hillers 11, Derek Becker 09, Colin Wendt 12, Chad Neuzil 09), 1:03.28. 13, Gehlen Cath, L (Brogan Thoms 10, Eli Ellensohn 11, Adam Schuch 10, Xavier Roberts 11), 1:04.05. 14, West Fork, S (Rylan Fleshner 12, Spencer Nash 10, Tanner Braun 11, Austin Larson 11), 1:04.55. 14, Ridge View (Andres Carbajal 11, Austin Degen 10, Tyler Wingert 12, Cole Degen 12), 1:04.55. 16, Griswold (Spencer Muhlbauer 10, AJ Hartman 12, Clay Amos 12, Preston Good 10), 1:04.59. 17, EHK-Exira (Creighton Nelson 09, Levi Deakins 12, Cole Bruns 12, Brady Schlueter 12), 1:05.22. 18, Pekin (Zack Conger 12, Lathe Crochet 10, Quinn Ledger 10, Jordan Hixon 11), 1:05.84. 19, St. Edmond, FD (Jackson Bemrich 09, Sam Dougall 12, Lucas Itzen 12, Jake Heidenreich 12), 1:06.00. 20, Clayton Ridge (Braydn Harbaugh 11, Austin Helle 12, Ben Andregg 11, Jace Moore 12), 1:06.66. 21, Edgewd-Colesburg (Elliott Meyer 12, Preston Rochford 10, Spencer Staner 09, Greg Saddoris 12), 1:08.01. –, Riverside, O (Tatem Bluml 12, John Baker 11, Austin Hodges 12, Valentin Andrusyshyn 10), DQ. –, Manson NW Web (Blake Larsen 11, Ben Quade 10, Hunter Johnson 12, Riley Peters 10), DQ. –, St. Albert, CB (Garret Reisz 11, Ethan Bernard 10, Jake Carley 11, Tyler Blaha 11), DQ.

About Associated Press 68 Articles
Copyright 2017 The Associated Press. All rights reserved. This material may not be published, broadcast, rewritten or redistributed.